6108 Montgomery Ct

San Jose, California

$699,999

$536/sqft

For Sale Listed 37 days ago 494 views
Overview

Bedroom

2

Bath

2

Year Built

1973

Sqft

1,307

Property Type

CONDO
Description

Welcome to The Villages Golf & Country Club, a premier 55+ gated community offering the ultimate resort-style lifestyle. Do not miss this Charming and updated, SINGLE LEVEL home in a beautiful location!!! Inviting, light, bright & open concept. This beautiful home boasts a spacious 2Bd, 2Ba, 1307 sq.ft. Thoughtful updates throughout with idyllic setting of golf course & spraling hills backdrop. Beyond the picturesque setting, this home offers many updates: beautiful kitchen with maple cabinetry, granite counters and SS appliances, indoor laundry, updated baths, year-round patio with louvered top, and a touch of elegance to all the living space, creating a warm and inviting home. A seamless blend of style & functionality provides the perfect space for relaxation, entertainment or to enjoy the tranquil views. Come and indulge in a premium lifestyle at The Villages Golf & Country Club, an active 55+ community, offering an array of amenities suitable for an active lifestyle, ensuring that every resident can find joy in pursuing their passions. From golf courses to social clubs, pickle ball, tennis, bocce ball, swimming, gym and more, this esteemed community provides an environment that fosters recreation, relaxation, and meaningful connections with like-minded individuals.

Listed by The Villages Realty

Features & Amenities
  • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Location

Buy with the best & sell with confidence

Find a recommended local agent.