61594 Hosmer Lake Dr Lot 273

Bend, Oregon

$3,999,900

$800/sqft

For Sale Listed 23 days ago 922 views
Overview

Bedroom

4

Bath

5

Year Built

2026

Sqft

5,000

Property Type

SINGLE_FAMILY
Description

Welcome to an extraordinary collaboration between Fusion Home Builders and Jason Todd Home Design -- 5,000 square feet of refined luxury nestled within Tetherow, Bend's prestigious resort community. Fusion delivers unmatched craftsmanship and signature elegance, every detail of this home has been carefully considered. From the moment you open the door, soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and a sense of privacy and sophistication set the tone. The main level showcases an open-concept kitchen flowing into generous dining and living spaces, anchored by an exceptional master suite, study, powder room, and abundant exterior hosting space. Two additional en-suite bedrooms, dedicated laundry, recreation room, fourth bedroom, full bath, and mudroom complete an interior where luxury and livability exist in perfect balance. The garage level includes a 2-car plus dedicated RV garage -- built for the Central Oregon lifestyle.