1100 Sharon Park Dr APT 3

Menlo Park, California

$1,299,999

$884/sqft

For Sale Listed 122 days ago 1,961 views
Overview

Bedroom

3

Bath

2

Year Built

1965

Sqft

1,470

Property Type

CONDO
Description

Discover comfort, privacy, and convenience in this beautifully updated 3-bed, 2-bath, 1,470 sq. ft. home located in the highly sought-after gated community of Sharon Heights. This light-filled unit features an open-concept living and dining area with floor-to-ceiling windows, creating a seamless connection to the surrounding greenery. The spacious kitchen offers plentiful storage and workspace, while the private balcony provides a serene outdoor retreat. The generous primary suite includes a large walk-in closet and an updated bath, complemented by two additional bedrooms ideal for guests, a home office, or flexible living. Community amenities include a pool, well-kept grounds, underground parking, and extra storage. Perfectly situated near Sharon Heights Shopping Center, Stanford University, top-rated schools, and easy access to 280, this home combines peaceful living with exceptional convenience.

Listed by KW Bay Area Estates

Location

Buy with the best & sell with confidence

Find a recommended local agent.