3192 Arnold Palmer Way

Medford, Oregon

$1,395,000

$322/sqft

For Sale Listed 48 days ago 890 views
Overview

Bedroom

3

Bath

4

Year Built

1990

Sqft

4,332

Property Type

SINGLE_FAMILY
Description

Framed by sweeping golf course and mountain views at RVCC, this 4,332 sq ft, 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath custom-built home offers a rare blend of privacy, sophistication, and beautifully updated living on a 0.54-acre setting (3 tax lots). A marble entry with vaulted ceilings create a striking first impression, complemented by arched doorways and soft natural light from windows and skylights. The main level features hardwood floors, custom built-ins, a beautifully appointed study with coffered ceilings, and a refined kitchen with Thermador induction cooktop, Sub-Zero refrigerator, walk-in pantry, island, and generous storage. The primary suite is a true highlight of the home, featuring a spa-like bath and an exceptional walk-in closet that sets this residence apart. Downstairs includes an entertainment room with bar and two guest suites with attached baths. Outdoor living offers a deck overlooking the golf course, hot tub, private vineyard, cart garage, circular driveway.