157 Littrell Dr

Medford, Oregon

$650,000

$327/sqft

For Sale Listed 10 days ago 1,314 views

Year Built

1966

Sqft

1,989

Property Type

SINGLE_FAMILY
Description

Turn-key single level home in East Medford offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,989 sq ft on a .29 acre lot in the Fairview Terrace subdivision with golf course access. This inviting home features a functional open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, new flooring, fresh interior paint, and a sunken living room with a wood burning fireplace and golf course views. The kitchen is well appointed with granite counters, a large island, custom cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, flowing easily into the dining and living areas. The private primary suite includes an updated bathroom with an oversized shower and soaking tub. Enjoy a covered front porch, mature landscaping, two walking paths, and an expansive covered wood deck wrapping two sides of the home overlooking the course. Attached 2 car garage and new driveway complete the setting in a desirable East Medford location near schools, parks, and amenities.