8817 Sandspring Dr

Las Vegas, Nevada

$649,900

$307/sqft

For Sale Listed 37 days ago 986 views
Overview

Bedroom

3

Bath

2

Year Built

1989

Sqft

2,115

Property Type

SINGLE_FAMILY
Description

Beautifully updated in 2023, this 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,115 sq. ft. home in Sun City Summerlin features stylish modern finishes throughout. Upgrades include neutral 3-tone paint, quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, 5" square baseboards, SS appliances, wood-look vinyl flooring, carpet in the bedrooms and contemporary lighting & plumbing fixtures. Front & rear landscaping were refreshed & window coverings are installed throughout. The bright open floor plan is ideal for everyday living and entertaining, highlighted by a large kitchen island and comfortable seating areas. The spacious primary en-suite offers dual vanities and a walk-in closet, while the second and third bedrooms are conveniently located near a full bath. Sun City Summerlin is a premier 55+ community featuring three golf courses, four clubhouses, sports courts, dining, clubs, and activities, all near Downtown Summerlin’s shopping, dining, entertainment, the Triple-A baseball stadium, and the Golden Knights practice arena.