73291 Indian Creek Way

Palm Desert, California

$515,000

$283/sqft

For Sale Listed 40 days ago 166 views
Overview

Bedroom

2

Bath

2

Year Built

2002

Sqft

1,818

Property Type

MANUFACTURED
Description

One of the most amazing golf course views in Palm Desert Greens which is on Hole # 14 and #15! This 1818 sq. ft. 2002 home is on a 4353 sq. ft. lot. Sit on the front patio and enjoy the panoramic views of the golf course and mountains. Golf is Free with ownership! Enter into the living/dining area which has the view of the golf course with the large windows and plantation shutters. The large kitchen has the golf course view and an eating island with an electric cooktop. The counter space and cupboards along with the walk-in pantry provides storage galore! The family room features a gas fireplace, a TV area and an office area. Enter into the spacious master suite from the family room which features a walk-in closet and large bathroom with walk in shower. The 2nd bedroom and guest bathroom are on the other side of the family room with the laundry room. Enter into the finished garage and check out the golf cart that comes with ownership. Also, includes all the furnishings per inventory. Appliances and most of the furniture and wall hangings are included in the sales price.Call for a tour and enjoy the view! The buyer to pay $2,400 which is equivalent to 6 months dues to the Reserve Replenishment fund.

Listed by Lola Breeze, Broker

Features & Amenities
  • Utility Room
Location

Buy with the best & sell with confidence

Find a recommended local agent.