738 Fairway Ct
Ashland, Oregon
$840,000
$421/sqft
Year Built
1972
Sqft
1,995
Property Type
SINGLE_FAMILY
Description
Here is your chance to own one of the first homes built on the Oak Knoll golf course over looking the 9th fairway. Enjoy your morning coffee while you watch the sun come up over the Cascade Mts. Stunning unobstructed views from this single level 1995 sq ft home on a .24 acre lot in a quiet cul-de-sac make this the perfect choice. The 3Bd 2 1/2 bath home with vaulted open beamed ceiling, stunning floor to ceiling gas fireplace and wall of Anderson windows bring in natural light. Brand new roof in 2026, new flooring, new GE double oven, new GE gas stove top, granite counter tops, newer A/C and Furnace with State of the Art ActivePure Air Scrubber technology to reduce pathogens in air and on surfaces. Freshly painted interior. Underground sprinklers front and back irrigate the beautifully landscaped fruit trees, raised beds and roses. Covered deck plus a Sunsetter awning, add to the outside appeal. Green house, security cameras, outside storage, and RV parking make this a must see.
Listed by Windermere Van Vleet Eagle Point