5245 E La Campana Dr

Pahrump, Nevada

$399,900

$261/sqft

For Sale Listed 10 days ago 162 views
Overview

Bedroom

2

Bath

2

Year Built

2018

Sqft

1,533

Property Type

SINGLE_FAMILY
Description

Immaculate and barely lived-in, this 1,533 sq ft home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus a flexible den—perfect for a home office, guest space, or hobby room. Used only as a second home, it shows like new with a clean, well-maintained interior and a functional open layout designed for easy living. The real showstopper is the backyard, perfectly positioned at the junction of the 10th green and 11th tee at Mountain Falls Golf Club—offering stunning, unobstructed golf course views. Enjoy beautifully landscaped front and rear yards that create a peaceful outdoor setting ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Located in the highly desirable Mountain Falls community, this home combines low use, great layout, and premium golf course frontage.