5416 Braemar Dr
Las Vegas, Nevada
$712,500
$212/sqft
Year Built
1993
Sqft
3,368
Property Type
SINGLE_FAMILY
Description
STUNNING 1-Story Estate in the guard-gated Los Prados golf community! Sprawling across a 1/4 acre lot, this massive 3,368 sq ft home features a $65k+ RENOVATION. Step through the grand foyer into a cavernous open floor plan highlighting a sleek new wet bar and formal dining room with show-stopping lighting. The reimagined gourmet kitchen is an entertainer's dream, featuring dual ovens, plentiful cabinets, an island, massive countertops, and a premium dual-ice-maker fridge. Retreat to the secluded primary suite featuring a dedicated sitting room and spa-like bath. Car enthusiasts will love the OVERSIZED 3-CAR GARAGE equipped with a 50 AMP outlet—perfect for EVs! Step outside to a huge, private backyard with a covered patio. Enjoy resort-style living with premier Los Prados amenities: 18-hole golf course, pools, tennis, and clubhouse. Fully remodeled, single-story estates of this magnitude rarely hit the market. Don't miss out—schedule your private tour today!