52345 Via Savona

La Quinta, California

$9,500,000

$1,118/sqft

For Sale Listed 113 days ago 1,108 views
Overview

Bedroom

5

Bath

7

Year Built

2006

Sqft

8,500

Property Type

SINGLE_FAMILY
Description

Gracefully Positioned on Two Premium Parcels, this Elegant Mediterranean Estate Showcases the most Expansive and Dramatic View Frontage in the Hideaway. The Resort Style Grounds with Splendid Infinity Edged Pool overlook the Signature Clive Clark 7th Green. Lakes, Waterfalls and the Majestic Santa Rosa Mountain Range Resting in the Backdrop Create a Natural Work of Art that Accentuates the Value and Rarity of this Property. Resting atop the gracious 36,000 sq. ft. Lot this 8,500 sq. ft. Estate offers 5 Bedroom Suites and 7 Baths. Breathtaking Views await as you enter the Grand Foyer. Moroccan Style Archways, Coffered and Beamed Ceilings and Marble Floors Exude Timeless Elegance as you Experience this Grand Home. Elegant Great Room with Marble Fireplace, Custom Bar, Gourmet Kitchen, Wine Salon with 600 Bottle Cellar, Formal Dining Room, Breakfast Room, and Three Spacious Bedrooms each with En-suite Bath in Main Part of Home. Primary Suite is a Private Sanctuary Complete with Spa like Bathroom and Private Sitting Area. Two Bedroom Guest House with Kitchen, Great Room and Patio. Control 4 Automation throughout. Lush Exterior Grounds adorned with Citrus, Vibrant Bougainvillea, Fire Features, Artificial Turf Sport Court, Pool, Spa, Fountains, Fine Hardscape and Impeccably Manicured Landscape. Offered Furnished.