75624 Vista Del Rey Dr
Indian Wells, California
$1,125,000
$438/sqft
Year Built
1988
Sqft
2,568
Property Type
CONDO
Description
Effortless desert living starts here! Located in Desert Horizons Country Club in Indian Wells, this beautifully updated 2,568 sq. ft. home offers a light, easy lifestyle with refined style throughout. The three-bedroom, three-bath layout (with the third bedroom used as a library) features soaring ceilings and expansive NEW windows and doors that fill the home with soft natural light. Open living spaces create a seamless flow that's both inviting and functional. Recent UPGRADES include new limestone flooring, marble fireplace, motorized shades, WiFi thermostats, AC in the garage, modern built-ins and custom outdoor gates. Owned solar (28 panels with Net 2 metering) adds efficiency and peace of mind. The private backyard is designed for relaxation, with a remodeled pool and spa, custom concrete hardscape, lush desert landscaping, and a tranquil mosaic tiled fountain perfect for quiet mornings or evening gatherings. Residents of Desert Horizons Country Club enjoy the very best of country club living, including a newly renovated clubhouse, state-of-the-art fitness center, and an impressive courts complex. This remarkable property offers many additional upgraded features and must truly be experienced in person to appreciate its beauty, tranquility, and sophisticated design. Come see this exceptional desert home for yourself!