913 Lakeview Dr

Dayton, Nevada

$445,000

$280/sqft

For Sale Listed 20 days ago 882 views
Overview

Bedroom

3

Bath

2

Year Built

2004

Sqft

1,591

Property Type

SINGLE_FAMILY
Description

Discover effortless Nevada living in the heart of the Dayton Valley Golf Community — a meticulously maintained 1,591 sq ft home with sweeping golf, mountain, valley and desert views. Thoughtfully designed with a split-bedroom floorplan, the primary suite sits privately on one side and two bedrooms plus a bath are on the other — ideal for guests or a home office. Step into a comfortable great room anchored by a gas fireplace and flowing into the dining area and kitchen. The kitchen features a center island with breakfast bar, abundant cabinetry, a gas range, dishwasher and refrigerator included, and durable hardwood flooring through the kitchen and dining spaces. A slider from the dining area opens to a large covered deck — your perfect spot to relax and take in the panoramic vistas. The primary suite offers double sinks, a garden tub, separate shower and a walk-in closet. Practical comforts include a separate laundry room with shelving and washer/dryer included, whole-house water filtration/softener, and automatic sprinklers front and back with easy-care landscaping. Seller is offering a 10,000 dollar credit to the buyer for new flooring or closing costs. Move-in ready, well cared for, and set in a premier golf community — call today to schedule your showing. Call today!