3464 Fairway Dr
Cameron Park, California
$1,395,000
$465/sqft
Overview
Bedroom
4
Bath
3
Year Built
2023
Sqft
2,997
Property Type
SINGLE_FAMILY
Description
Welcome to this stunning single-story home, built in 2023 and perfectly situated along the golf course at Cameron Park Country Club. Spanning 2,997 sq ft, this thoughtfully designed residence offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, blending modern comfort with natural beauty for an exceptional living experience. Flooded with natural light, the open-concept layout features high ceilings and expansive windows that frame breathtaking views of the lush fairways and surrounding mature trees. The seamless indoor-outdoor connection is enhanced by a large balcony just off the family room, creating a serene atmosphere that's perfect for both entertaining and enjoying peaceful mornings and tranquil evenings. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat, offering a generous layout and a spa-inspired bathroom designed for comfort and relaxation. Owned solar enhances efficiency, providing low-cost living and long-term energy savings. Every detail of this home reflects quality craftsmanship and contemporary style, offering the perfect balance of luxury and low-maintenance living.
Listed by Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty
Location
Buy with the best & sell with confidence
Find a recommended local agent.