19420 Verbena St
Apple Valley, California
$484,900
$259/sqft
Overview
Bedroom
2
Bath
2
Year Built
2007
Sqft
1,870
Property Type
SINGLE_FAMILY
Description
Welcome to Jess Ranch, a premier 55+ community in beautiful Apple Valley! Step into paradise with this spacious 1870 sq ft split-floorplan home designed for comfort, privacy and easy living. From the moment you enter the inviting foyer, you'll appreciate the pride of ownership throughout this well-maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath, office or 3rd bedroom residence. The open living and dining areas provide plenty of space for gathering, while the cozy fireplace creates the perfect setting for relaxing evenings on the chilly winter night. The large kitchen offers plenty of cabinetry and workspace, ideal for preparing meals or entertaining guests. Just as you enter from the garage, you'll find a convenient laundry room complete with washer and dryer for added functionality, a sink and plenty of cabinetry for storage. The private primary suite features a generous walk-in closet, a large free standing tub, a separate shower - your own peaceful retreat at the end of the day. On the opposite side of the home, two additional rooms, 1 bedroom with a built in desk or office and 1 bedroom with built in cabinets with a Murphy bed and desk offering flexibility for guests or your hobbies. Then step outside to your backyard retreat, complete with a tranquil koi pond and soothing cascading waterfall. Surrounded by lush plants and shrubs, it's the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee, afternoon snack or dinner under the sky - and just in time to take in a stunning High Desert sunset. You can even take the afternoon and go do some shopping as you will see plenty of choices to choose from or maybe even a movie all located at the entrance of Jess Ranch.This home offers more than just space --- it offers a lifestyle of comfort and tranquility in beautiful Apple Valley. Move in ready come see this beautiful home waiting for new owners to make it their castle.